Norton Lindsey & Wolverton Cricket Club

Scorecard

Norton Lindsey & Wolverton Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI v Temple Grafton CC 1st XI on Sat 07 May 2022 at 13:30
Norton Lindsey & Wolverton Cricket Club Won by 82

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Norton Lindsey & Wolverton Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 17w 4b 2lb 
for 5 wickets
26
303

(45.0 overs)
    
Gavin Shephard lbw S Rogers 130 20 2
Richard Pozzi ct L Killian b S Rogers 54 9
Stuart Shephard ct R Pedley b G Barry 20 2 1 1
Steven Rushton b R Pedley 12 2
Tom Wilcox ct G Barry b P Rowe 43 4 4
Jack Yendall Not Out  8 1
Dan Fell Not Out  10 1 1
Tarv Dhanjal  
Adam Burch   1
Matt Edwards  
David McInnes  

Temple Grafton CC 1st XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Paul Rowe10.0069169.006.90
Richard Pedley9.0142142.004.67
Dan McAdam4.002000.005.00
Ed Harris10.006200.006.20
Sam Rogers8.0066233.008.25
Gareth Barry4.0035135.008.75

Temple Grafton CC 1st XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 24w 1b 2lb 
for 9 wickets
30
221 (44.1 overs)
     
Ed Harris ct D Fell b J Yendall 31 62 2 50.0
Simon Kirk ct A Burch b D McInnes 44 36 4 2 122.22
Liam Killian b M Edwards 24 23 4 104.35
Lee Davis ct S Shephard b J Yendall 1 6 16.67
Gareth Barry st S ShephardM Edwards 27 42 2 64.29
Adam Kirk b M Edwards 53 63 6 84.13
Paul Rowe run out  (D Fell) 1 3 33.33
Sam Rogers b R Pozzi 1 5 20.0
Richard Pedley b J Yendall 4 8 1 50.0
Dan McAdam Not Out  5 12 1 41.67
Matt Harvey  

Norton Lindsey & Wolverton Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Richard Pozzi10.0042142.004.20
David McInnes8.0149149.006.12
Jack Yendall7.1038312.675.30
Matt Edwards10.0040313.334.00
Adam Burch5.003300.006.60
Tom Wilcox4.001600.004.00