Norton Lindsey & Wolverton Cricket Club

Scorecard

Alcester & Ragley CC 1st XI v Norton Lindsey & Wolverton Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI on Sat 14 May 2022 at 13:00
Norton Lindsey & Wolverton Cricket Club Lost by 0 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Alcester & Ragley CC 1st XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 24w 4b  
for 10 wickets
31
214 (42.5 overs)
     
Michael Coombs ct  R Pozzi b J Yendall 12 29 2 41.38
Matt Greenway ct  D Fell b D McInnes 29 43 4 67.44
Benjamin Shuttleworth ct  G Shephard b D McInnes 1 11 9.09
Darren Kok b  J Yendall 1 7 14.29
Paul Dipple ct  G Mullan b T Wilcox 40 30 4 2 133.33
Tim Foster b  M Edwards 34 60 2 56.67
Jack Biddle ct  S Rushton b G Shephard 30 49 5 61.22
William Noyes ct  R Pozzi b J Yendall 33 24 3 2 137.50
Rowan Magnall Not Out  2 4 50.0
Jethro Powell b  J Yendall 1 2 50.0
Chris Dawson lbw  J Yendall 0 1 0

Norton Lindsey & Wolverton Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Richard Pozzi5.002400.004.80
David McInnes10.0136218.003.60
Jack Yendall8.5153510.606.00
Tom Wilcox3.1116116.005.05
Adam Burch4.002100.005.25
Matt Edwards6.5035135.005.12
Gavin Shephard5.0025125.005.00

Norton Lindsey & Wolverton Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 9w 1b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
13
180

(42.4 overs)
    
Gavin Shephard lbw  D Kok 0 1 0 1
Richard Pozzi ct  B Shuttleworth b C Dawson 37 89 3 41.57 2
Stuart Shephard ct  J Biddle b J Powell 33 52 8 63.46
Steven Rushton ct  W Noyes b R Magnall 1 13 7.69 1
Tom Wilcox b  J Powell 25 23 2 2 108.70
Adam Burch b  J Biddle 7 14 1 50.0
Dan Fell run out  (T Foster) 26 28 2 2 92.86 1
Jack Yendall lbw  J Biddle 12 11 1 109.09
David McInnes ct  W Noyes b J Biddle 10 5 1 1 200
Matt Edwards b  J Biddle 12 15 2 80.0
Guy Mullan Not Out  4 6 66.67 1

Alcester & Ragley CC 1st XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Darren Kok6.0221121.003.50
William Noyes3.001300.004.33
Rowan Magnall9.0138138.004.22
Jethro Powell10.001829.001.80
Chris Dawson9.0044144.004.89
Jack Biddle5.4043410.757.59