Norton Lindsey & Wolverton Cricket Club

Scorecard

Long Itchington CC 1st XI v Norton Lindsey & Wolverton Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI on Sat 28 May 2022 at 13:30
Norton Lindsey & Wolverton Cricket Club Won by 107

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Norton Lindsey & Wolverton Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 28w 5b 5lb 
for 10 wickets
39
252

(45.0 overs)
    
Gavin Shephard ct J Scott b S Franks 102
Richard Pozzi ct R Desai b J Pelter 11
Stuart Shephard ct B Pratt b L Brotherton 9
Steven Rushton ct S Franks b N Brooks 42
Jack Yendall b S Franks 1 1
David McInnes ct R Desai b S Franks 14
Matt Edwards ct B Pratt b J Pelter 9
Henry Reynolds run out  (G Campbell) 16
Krish Kumarasinghe b F Hart 9 1
Jake Rushton  
Roo Beaty lbw Unsure 0

Long Itchington CC 1st XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Freddie Hart10.0138138.003.80
James Pelter10.0036218.003.60
Luke Brotherton6.0043143.007.17
James Scott5.002500.005.00
Steve Franks8.0043314.335.37
Nick Brooks6.0040140.006.67

Long Itchington CC 1st XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
20w 1b 10lb 
for 10 wickets
31
145 (31.3 overs)
     
Luke Brotherton lbw G Shephard 49
John Lidster b D McInnes 0
Greg Campbell ct K Kumarasinghe b J Yendall 12
Ryan Desai b G Shephard 37
Ben Pratt b G Shephard 1
Steve Franks b M Edwards 1
Nick Brooks b G Shephard 0
James Scott ct J Yendall b M Edwards 4
Andy Hart b G Shephard 0
Freddie Hart b M Edwards 0
James Pelter Not Out  1

Norton Lindsey & Wolverton Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Richard Pozzi4.012500.006.25
David McInnes10.0238138.003.80
Jack Yendall4.0023123.005.75
Gavin Shephard7.303857.605.07
Matt Edwards5.031033.332.00