Norton Lindsey & Wolverton Cricket Club

Scorecard

Norton Lindsey & Wolverton Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI v Moreton-in-Marsh CC 1st XI on Sat 11 Jun 2022 at 13:30
Norton Lindsey & Wolverton Cricket Club Won by 1

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Moreton-in-Marsh CC 1st XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 20w 4lb 
for 10 wickets
25
167 (40.5 overs)
     
David Williams lbw  J Yendall 50
David Brassett b  R Pozzi 2
Nico Spreeth ct  D Johnson b J Yendall 45
Richard Ferley ct  M Edwards b A Burch 13
Graham Jones b  J Yendall 2
Greg Stotesbury ct  J Yendall b A Burch 5
Nick Timms b  A Burch 5
Ben Townsend ct  D Fell b J Yendall 11
Charlie Millard ct  G Shephard b G Shephard 8
Charlie Boughey Not Out  0
Dan Hirons b  G Shephard 0

Norton Lindsey & Wolverton Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Richard Pozzi7.0129129.004.14
David McInnes6.003300.005.50
Matt Edwards5.032300.004.60
Jack Yendall10.0047411.754.70
Adam Burch9.012337.672.56
Gavin Shephard3.51723.501.83

Norton Lindsey & Wolverton Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
15w  
for 3 wickets
15
168

(32.1 overs)
    
Gavin Shephard Not Out  108 18 1 1
Richard Pozzi ct  D Brassett b C Millard 19 2
Stuart Shephard b  C Millard 3
David Johnson ct  C Millard b C Millard 15 1 1 1
Dan Fell Not Out  8 1 1
Steven Rushton  
Matt Edwards   1
Roo Beaty  
Jack Yendall   1
Adam Burch  
David McInnes  

Moreton-in-Marsh CC 1st XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
David Brassett5.003600.007.20
Richard Ferley6.001500.002.50
Charlie Millard10.0143314.334.30
Nico Spreeth10.006300.006.30
Ben Townsend1.101100.009.43