Norton Lindsey & Wolverton Cricket Club

Scorecard

Norton Lindsey & Wolverton Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI v Rowington CC 1st XI on Sat 25 Jun 2022 at 13:30
Norton Lindsey & Wolverton Cricket Club Lost by 5 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Rowington CC 1st XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
16w 8lb 
for 5 wickets
24
313 (45.0 overs)
     
George Clarke b  D McInnes 24
Joe Turrell ct  D Johnson b J Yendall 72
Oliver Evans b  D McInnes 0
Sam G Turrell ct  S Shephard b J Yendall 75
Luke Haywood ct  D Johnson b A Burch 52
Eike Gilbert Not Out  59
Marcus Miles Not Out  7
Sam Lange  
Liam Kirk  
Matt Williams  
Andy Shaw  

Norton Lindsey & Wolverton Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Richard Pozzi10.004300.004.30
David McInnes9.0150225.005.56
Henry Reynolds2.002800.0014.00
Jack Yendall8.0076238.009.50
Adam Burch10.0071171.007.10
Matt Edwards6.003700.006.17

Norton Lindsey & Wolverton Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 29w 2b 8lb 
for 9 wickets
40
295

(45.0 overs)
    
Gavin Shephard ct  J Turrell b M Williams 14 2
Richard Pozzi ct  O Evans b J Turrell 60 8 1
Stuart Shephard b  M Williams 28 6 1
David Johnson ct  L Haywood b A Shaw 25 3 2
Steven Rushton ct  J Turrell b E Gilbert 12 1
Adam Burch ct  J Turrell b A Shaw 18 2
Dan Fell Not Out  54 5 2
Henry Reynolds ct  S Lange b A Shaw 15 2
Jack Yendall run out  (M Williams) 20 2
Matt Edwards run out  (S Lange) 2
David McInnes Not Out  7 1

Rowington CC 1st XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sam G Turrell10.005800.005.80
Sam Lange10.004500.004.50
Matt Williams8.0051225.506.38
Eike Gilbert8.0059159.007.38
Joe Turrell2.0014114.007.00
Andy Shaw7.0058319.338.29