Norton Lindsey & Wolverton Cricket Club

Scorecard

Norton Lindsey & Wolverton Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI v Winchcombe CC 1st XI on Sat 04 Jun 2022 at 13:30
Norton Lindsey & Wolverton Cricket Club Won by 120

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Norton Lindsey & Wolverton Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 28w 2b  
for 10 wickets
32
278

(40.3 overs)
    
Gavin Shephard lbw C Willemstein 20 4
Richard Pozzi lbw D Clayton 14 2 1
Stuart Shephard ct E Huggett b D Clayton 59 9 1
David Johnson st W Major b D Peck 114 11 8 3
Steven Rushton b D Clayton 0
Dan Fell ct Unsure b D Peck 19 1
Tom Wilcox ct H Davies b D Peck 0 1
Henry Reynolds ct H Davies b D Peck 15 2 1
Jack Yendall ct P Morris b D Peck 5 1
Matt Edwards Not Out  0
David McInnes ct M Casey b C Yeates 0

Winchcombe CC 1st XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Matt Casey3.001600.005.33
Dan Clayton9.0338312.674.22
Chris Willemstein10.0047147.004.70
Darren Peck8.0057511.407.13
Harry Davies7.008000.0011.43
Chris Yeates3.5037137.009.65

Winchcombe CC 1st XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
10w 1b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
12
158 (37.0 overs)
     
Eddie Huggett lbw D McInnes 5
Patrick Morris ct S Shephard b T Wilcox 68
Harry Davies ct D Johnson b D McInnes 4
Chris Yeates ct R Pozzi b R Pozzi 0
Darren Peck lbw R Pozzi 4
Dan Clayton b J Yendall 5
Matt Casey ct D Johnson b J Yendall 7
Chris Willemstein ct D Fell b T Wilcox 11
Will Major ct T Wilcox b M Edwards 32
Paul Orzel ct D Johnson b D Johnson 5
Lloyd Parker Not Out  0

Norton Lindsey & Wolverton Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Richard Pozzi10.0234217.003.40
David McInnes10.0237218.503.70
Jack Yendall6.0038219.006.33
Tom Wilcox7.0027213.503.86
David Johnson3.01515.001.67
Matt Edwards1.00515.005.00