Norton Lindsey & Wolverton Cricket Club

Scorecard

Norton Lindsey & Wolverton Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI v Ashton-Under-Hill CC 1st XI on Sat 21 May 2022 at 13:30
Norton Lindsey & Wolverton Cricket Club Won by 205

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Norton Lindsey & Wolverton Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 28w 1b 7lb 
for 1 wickets
41
368

(45.0 overs)
    
Gavin Shephard ct J Perks b D Higginson 179 27 4
Richard Pozzi Not Out  123 11 3
Stuart Shephard Not Out  25 4 2
Dan Fell  
David McInnes  
Matt Edwards   1
Steven Rushton  
Andy Dewar  
Jack Yendall  
Adam Burch  
Tom Wilcox  

Ashton-Under-Hill CC 1st XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Lewis Roe8.006300.007.88
Matt Wakefield1.10400.003.43
Sam Cope9.504400.004.47
David Higginson9.0076176.008.44
Jack Perks10.007700.007.70
Tandeep Sahi2.004100.0020.50
James Beeton5.005500.0011.00

Ashton-Under-Hill CC 1st XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 17w 1b 7lb 
for 10 wickets
27
163 (44.2 overs)
     
David Higginson ct S Shephard b J Yendall 1
Simon Hill b D Fell 64
Jayesh Patel lbw D McInnes 42
Jack Perks lbw J Yendall 2
Lewis Roe ct M Edwards b J Yendall 2
Darryl Lymer b D McInnes 5
Darren Price ct S Shephard b J Yendall 0
James Beeton b M Edwards 7
Tandeep Sahi run out  (M Edwards) 9
Sam Cope Not Out  4
Matt Wakefield Retired Out  0

Norton Lindsey & Wolverton Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
David McInnes10.0032216.003.20
Jack Yendall10.0140410.004.00
Tom Wilcox1.00700.007.00
Andy Dewar7.022000.002.86
Adam Burch8.012500.003.12
Matt Edwards5.2117117.003.19
Dan Fell3.0014114.004.67