Norton Lindsey & Wolverton Cricket Club

Scorecard

Norton Lindsey & Wolverton Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI v Knowle Village CC, Warks Saturday 1st XI on Sat 02 Apr 2022 at 13:00
Norton Lindsey & Wolverton Cricket Club Lost by 4 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Knowle Village CC, Warks Saturday 1st XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 19w 1b 3lb 
for 6 wickets
24
247 (40.0 overs)
     
Bradley Shough   21 3 71.43
Sam Newman lbw  M Edwards 84 76 11 2 110.53
James Newman ct  D Fell b D Fell 29 31 6 93.55
David Tamplin b  J Yendall 12 21 1 57.14
Sam Hurley b  J Yendall 1 11 9.09
Yasser Bashir   33 3 1 106.06
Scott Thompson   30 2 3 116.67
Jack Roper ct  A Burch b M Edwards 1 2 50.0
Mazhar Mehmood ct  Unsure b S Bliwert 1 2 50.0
Hamza Rehman Not Out  9 8 1 112.50
Alex Rose Not Out  1 6 16.67

Norton Lindsey & Wolverton Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Steve Bliwert8.0132132.004.00
Jack Yendall8.0039219.504.88
Dan Fell5.0050150.0010.00
Richard Pozzi5.002200.004.40
Matt Edwards8.0057228.507.13
Tim Fell4.003100.007.75
Toby White2.001200.006.00

Norton Lindsey & Wolverton Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 14w 14b 1lb 
for 8 wickets
32
216

(40.0 overs)
    
Richard Pozzi ct  Y Bashir b S Hurley 50 79 7 63.29
Adam Burch ct  Y Bashir b A Rose 1 8 12.50 1
Jack Yendall ct  B Shough b S Thompson 59 40 9 2 147.50
Dan Fell b  B Shough 23 34 4 67.65 1
Sam Rushton lbw  S Newman 0 1 0
Toby White ct  S Thompson b H Rehman 4 10 1 40.0
Mark White Not Out  38 37 7 102.70
Matt Edwards ct  J Newman b M Mehmood 5 15 33.33
Nick Frost b  M Mehmood 2 10 20.0
Steve Bliwert Not Out  2 9 22.22
Tim Fell  

Knowle Village CC, Warks Saturday 1st XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Alex Rose6.03616.001.00
Jack Roper5.002900.005.80
Mazhar Mehmood6.0036218.006.00
Hamza Rehman5.0049149.009.80
Scott Thompson3.0015115.005.00
Bradley Shough6.0120120.003.33
James Newman3.001900.006.33
Sam Newman1.00616.006.00
Sam Hurley3.00717.002.33
David Tamplin1.001300.0013.00