Norton Lindsey & Wolverton Cricket Club

Scorecard

Leamington CC 3rd XI v Norton Lindsey & Wolverton Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI on Sat 30 Apr 2022 at 13:30
Norton Lindsey & Wolverton Cricket Club Won by 8

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Norton Lindsey & Wolverton Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 19w 9b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
32
161

(36.4 overs)
    
Steven Rushton b L Credgington 23
Adam Burch b J Morton 36
Dan Fell ct W Hawkins b D McCarthy 15
Jack Yendall ct J Udall b Z Hassankhail 1
Emmett Yates b Z Hassankhail 0
Mark White run out  (Unsure) 0
Toby White b A Mitchell 3
Tarv Dhanjal ct Z Hassankhail b Z Hassankhail 1
Krish Kumarasinghe b J Morton 6
Varun Goel b J Taylor 12
David McInnes Not Out  32

Leamington CC 3rd XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Joyal John6.003400.005.67
Lee Credgington7.0038138.005.43
Dan McCarthy5.02919.001.80
Zia Hassankhail5.02431.330.80
James Morton3.01824.002.67
Abi Mitchell6.0128128.004.67
Joe Taylor4.4029129.006.21

Leamington CC 3rd XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
6w 1lb 
for 6 wickets
7
153 (40.0 overs)
     
William Hawkins ct Unsure b J Yendall 23 37 3 62.16
Abdul Rahman Siddik b D McInnes 7 7 1 100
Sebastian Bainbridge run out  (Unsure) 22 62 3 35.48
Joe Taylor b A Burch 3 14 21.43
Joyal John ct Unsure b A Burch 12 33 36.36
Jon Udall b A Burch 0 1 0
Sukhjeet Ahira Not Out  34 53 64.15
Lee Credgington Not Out  45 35 7 1 128.57
Zia Hassankhail  
Dan McCarthy  
James Morton  

Norton Lindsey & Wolverton Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jack Yendall8.0136136.004.50
David McInnes8.0411111.001.38
Varun Goel8.022100.002.63
Adam Burch8.012438.003.00
Krish Kumarasinghe2.001000.005.00
Dan Fell4.003600.009.00
Emmett Yates2.001400.007.00