Norton Lindsey & Wolverton Cricket Club

Scorecard

Norton Lindsey & Wolverton Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI v Alcester & Ragley CC 1st XI on Sat 16 Apr 2022 at 13:00
Norton Lindsey & Wolverton Cricket Club Won by 6

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Norton Lindsey & Wolverton Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 14w 6b 1lb 
for 8 wickets
24
274

(40.0 overs)
    
Gavin Shephard ct Unsure b Unsure 49 1
Adam Burch b Unsure 0
Stuart Shephard Not Out  102
Jack Yendall run out  (Unsure) 49
Krish Kumarasinghe b Unsure 0
Tom Wilcox b Unsure 4 2
Richard Pozzi ct Unsure b Unsure 9
Dan Fell b Unsure 6
David McInnes Not Out  10
Andrew Dellow Not Out  21
Matt Edwards   1

Alcester & Ragley CC 1st XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Darren Kok8.0130130.003.75
Chris Dawson8.0134311.334.25
William Noyes5.003600.007.20
Adam Farrow4.0045145.0011.25

Alcester & Ragley CC 1st XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 8w 7b 5lb 
for 10 wickets
23
268 (39.3 overs)
     
Benjamin Shuttleworth ct T Wilcox b T Wilcox 22 48 5 45.83
Matt Greenway b R Pozzi 4 4 1 100
Darren Kok b T Wilcox 43 41 9 104.88
Brad Jefferies lbw G Shephard 13 47 27.66
Paul Dipple   31 9 3 219.35
Tim Foster lbw G Shephard 0 2 0
Alex Gretton ct M Edwards b D Fell 7 5 1 140.0
William Noyes ct G Shephard b T Wilcox 54 36 6 1 150.0
Adam Farrow ct T Wilcox b G Shephard 4 3 1 133.33
Jethro Powell run out  (Unsure) 29 21 4 1 138.10
Chris Dawson Not Out  1 2 50.0

Norton Lindsey & Wolverton Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Richard Pozzi8.0038138.004.75
David McInnes6.013200.005.33
Adam Burch5.003100.006.20
Tom Wilcox6.3053317.678.15
Jack Yendall3.003100.0010.33
Gavin Shephard6.0035311.675.83
Dan Fell5.0036136.007.20